Pages

Showing posts with label Baby. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Baby. Show all posts

Anna Ke Aaron?

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Hello fellow yappers!!

It’s been a while since my last entry. Lots of things happened during the long weekend but unfortunately tak dapat nak share since not much picture taken. Uwaaa nak nangis rase L (keluar air mata darah)

So… you guys must be wondering, what’s up with the title of my entry? For some of you yang still don’t know….

I’m…

I’m….

I’m pregnant!! 

Pregnant again?? Yes I am!!!. Ade orang may say that we tak control, but this is REZEKI and we are very fortunate. 2 years apart is a good gap :D (smiling ear to ear).  Anyways as usual when you are expecting, you can’t help feeling curious about the gender because that gives you the reason to goooooo SHOPPING!!!

This time around I don’t really have the urge to go shopping for baby stuff coz most of Arissa’s barang is still in good condition. But one thing that I really really really really want to upgrade is the stroller. I proposed this idea to my darling hubby but without even thinking he rejected the idea..*SOB* *SOB*..Fortunately I have a very helpful daughter. (Helpful you say? But she is only 20 months old!!) Yessss helpful!!..Simply because she managed to convinced my hubby that a tandem stroller is a MUST!!

Hari tuh pergi makan with my sister and her little family. Lepas dah habis, she wants to put Shahien (my 31/2 months old nephew) into the stroller. Tiba-tiba kedengaran bunyi tangisan baby yang tak macam baby tengah menangis melalak di seluruh subang parade..Ish ish anak aku rupenyeeee. She wants to sit in Shahien’s stroller sambil menghentak2 kaki and menjerit. So my hubby terpaksela bawak lari..i hate to say this darling but, I TOLD YOU SO!!...

My nephew yang comel lote pope lole..Mak Chu gerammm!!

Now that he is onboard with the idea, I’m considering whether to buy Britax B-Ready stroller or Phil and Ted’s stroller. Kawan2 yang dah ade experience boleh la bg idea yer. Tp Arissa dah naik Britax and she seems to like it. Siap takmo turun ok! I need to test drive Phil and Ted’s plak lepas ni. So untuk menjimat kan cost I am planning to get my friends (ehem eham, Aini and Ain..kalau bolehla..kalaula) that will fly to US soon to get it for me..Kalau bolehla (dalam hati tgh berdoa sekuat hati bolehla bolehla bolehla..kekeke).

Britax which has 14 different positions configuration (ehem ehem)

Phil and Ted's looks good as well

Since I’m getting a new one, I’m trying to sell off my old stroller. Brand Chicco Cortina. Still in good condition coz Arissa pun tak naik sangat. So kalau ade yang interested or any of your friends yang interested, jangan malu2 kucing k J.

Chicco Corina for sale..any takers?
Hopefully I will get the new stroller soon so that Arissa and Anna or Aaron can show it off. Hehe best tak name my unborn child. Tapi blum finalize lagi pun. Anyways here’s a sneak peek of the baby in my growing tummy J

Can you see the hand ttgh posing mcm Mr Burns in The Simpsons  *sigh*..dalam perut dah start posing

Don't know if you can see this, the baby tengah menerap!
Till then fellow yappers J

The one that looks like a bird

Thursday, December 22, 2011

Hello fellow yappers!!
What do I want to yap about today? Hmm…let's start with my lil' girl.
Ok, my darling beautiful daughter Arissa, skarang has this habit. Kalau Nampak TV in our room, she will pass the remote either to me or her papa and cakap “Lala! Lala!”..so what does lala means?! Nope bukan ND Lala or the kepah that we call Lala..no..no..no..hehe
Die sebenarnye tengah referring to this youtube video yg elmo tengah nyanyi his self-titled song (Elmo song). Btw why youtube kat TV..ini adelah tontonan untuk org yg subscribe unifi sahaje :D…so back to the story if u watched the video you can see how big bird and snuffy was being sarcastic dekat elmo because he wrote his own song…sila la tonton!!

Btw who are this characters you may ask? If this is the case, obviously we are not from the same generation..but in case you dunno, I’ll be a darling and help you out..you can click on this link J
Because dah banyak kali tengok video ni and contributed to the number of views for this video (which is 54,303,933 and counting) tiba2 one night I notice that Arissa’s hair sometimes can be like big bird. Come to think of it rambut die can really be associated to characters burung..LOL…have a look and you tell me J
Like Big Bird From Sesame Street


Like Ramon from Happy Feet
and last but not least!!


Like some penguin dude from Happy Feet (sorry mak tak hengat!)

But whatever it is baby, mama loves you sooo much and you are my cutest little birdie :D


 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS